Wednesday, May 19, 2010


ok, this entry is more like asking a help from anybody who is reading this blog... one of my twitter buddy tweeted these 2 pix which turn me upside down! WHY???? coz all are mobile straps of my wooyoung and i'm totally want it like hell...but the problem is now, i don't know where i can find it whether online or offline! PLZ...IF ANYONE OF YOU KNOW WHERE I CAN BUY THESE STRAPS, DO LET ME KNOW! YOUR HELP IS MUCH APPRECIATED! just click comment at the top of this entry and drop your responds k! i'm so much in desperado mode =.=

pic credited to the respective owner!

ps: i know, my wooyoung craziness is getting worst!

Monday, May 17, 2010


mike he!!! my taiwanese hearthrob... finally he's back with a new drama Calling For Love! actually this drama has been around the news for the past one year, but the airing of the drama just started last night. i've been missing him on my little tv screen. yesterday, i just started to rewatch Why Why Love again and just to know CFL starts to air last night... i'm ready to fall for him once again! he is called God of Kisser for nothing anyway...

Bo Ye is a reluctant big star who entered the entertainment industry to support his family. Now that he has earned enough money and his contract about to end, he happily starts planning for the next stage of his life. Around the same time, unfortunate financial downturn struck his agent, his sister and his best friend. Feeling obligated to help them he contemplates on renewing his contract. Totally depressed by this thought, he buys a lotto ticket hoping that he can win the big one and save him from this dilemma. As luck would have it, he wins the jackpot but loses the ticket before he can cash it. Now he is chasing after a taxi driver, De Xing, all over town in order to get it back.

ps: i checked viikii ths morning & gyaaaaa... they have uploaded & fully subbed the drama.if only i'm still in NSR, i'm sure i've been watching it now!well, Mike He, wait for me tonight k :p

Friday, May 14, 2010


aghfbsmjtlkotmnfhdjskmangthyujnsgtgebn.... ENJOY!!!!

credit: respective owner + w2d

Monday, May 10, 2010


geeshhhhh... this is what happened when you had fun without thinking much and you regret it after that!!!! Lumos' surprise birthday party was fun & i had extremely fun! and i did something that i shouldn't do it or at least i shouldn't over do it...

comes to think about it this morning, i think i just embarrassed myself in front bunch of boys!!!! i'm not going to see them anymore... NO MORE!!!!!

ps: jatuh maruah saya! hilang imej perempuan melayu terakhir =.=
psps: nasi dah jadi bubur! if only i can turn back time!!!


i'm not a big fan of Beast...well, to be exact, i never been a Beast's fan...just, i enjoyed their music! plus, when one of my cicadas' girl, falling with one of Beast's member, i even can spazzed and layan her 'angau'-an... hahaha! afterall, i'm so in love with Beast's Mystery!

but lately, i can't say i hate Beast, but it is more like annoying to me. But my annoy towards Beast didn't come from the members themselves but some of ex-hottests who declare themselves as a B2UTY now...i don't care if they decided to quit from being a hottest, but stop comparing with 2PM!

i still remember when Beast debuted, there's this ex-hottest said to me 2PM is the original beast and none of the rookie can replace 2PM! yeah... you used to say that before 2PM's 'true color' reveal aite??? but after all those shit happens, now you said they are not talented???? when you were their hardcore, you never thought that you were obsessed with bunch of 'untalented' kids... all you can see, they were awesome, dorky, TALENTED etc... you just make me laughed a second there!

Beast is an awesome group seriously! but because i'm a 2PM's hardcore, i can't like other group like i love 2PM! even, u-kiss can't beat the love that i'm having for 2PM! but, if one day, Beast manage to capture my attention more than now, i wanna be their fan coz they are Beast and not because i'm trying to run away from 2PM or so whatever... maybe you'll say what did i know about your craziness towards Beast... yeah, i know nothing but the only thing i'm sure, IF 2PM IS NOT FACING THOSE SHITS OR JAY IS STILL IN 2PM, WILL YOU EVER GIVE A DAMN TOWARDS BEAST? tepuk dada tanya selera la wei!

i don't mean to offend the real B2UTY who has been Beast's fans from the day one... you can love whoever that you want to love, but if you are a B2UTY now, act like a B2UTY and filled your twitreel bout how bad 2PM is, just proofed to us, afterall, you can NEVER EVER forget 2PM! i think, you can never ever move-on coz 2PM will always be in your heart... good luck of throwing away the love that you used to have for 2PM!

ps: yes, i stalked your twitter! coz it is fun to read how you have this full of excitement talking bout your ex-idol! but, if you don't stalk my twitter, how do you know we are mocking you or talking bad about you??? we are just the same... afterall, i'm a proud organisms and i act like one!

Wednesday, May 5, 2010


i don't need to wait for a long time to get a hand of myself on my very own of 2PM 3rd single, DON'T STOP CAN'T STOP! the album was released digitally on 19/4 and physically on 22/4! as, my cicadas mate, lumos, who did all the pre-order for the cicadas' girls, so, i just need to wait for it & a week after that, DANG! the album is ready for her to be take... and as i can't wait any longer to take it from her, today, i went to her office & take the copy of the album! and now, i'm freaking happy to own it....

the album & the owner

front cover! HOT~~~



don't stop can't stop

wooyoung bias part 1... the booklet!

wooyoung bias part 2... the booklet!

wooyoung bias part 3... the thank you notes booklet!

the back cover! see the hologram? that means, it is original copy straight from korea!

the poster!!!!!!so HOTTTTTT~~~


since last week Friday, i had a toothache which kinda annoyed me! i've been taking pain killer, ponstan! but last night was totally killing me when the pain attacked at 3am and i can't sleep! so, today, i decided to take a half day off and went to the dentist! FYI, i'm kinda phobia with this dentist thingy! i tried to avoid going to dentist and if i remembered, the last time i went for a check-up was in 2001! hahaha~~~

i went to this one clinic in Tmn Tun, and believe me, it is kinda an exclusive dental clinic which the price can 'sembelih' your neck! but still i decided to go to the clinic for better service... well, as expected my one week suffering from pain was caused by stupid wisdom tooth! the doctor suggested for a surgery but since i'm still in pain, doctor can only do a dressing and give me antibiotic & ponstan... once my pain goes away, i should consider for a surgery which will cost me RM600 - RM1,200!!! so fucking expensive... even today, i had spent RM270!!!!!

since the fee for the surgery kinda out of my budget, i'll put it on hold! and teeth, please be nice to me til i have money to do it k!!!

Monday, May 3, 2010


since i'm a 2PM's hardcore, of coz i'll love all 2PM's songs, but still, i have my most favorite song! I Hate You or Niga Mibda, has been my most favorite song since i knew 2PM, but together with IHY, Don't Stop Can't Stop has been added to my most favorite of 2PM's song list. that just made there are 2 songs of 2PM that i love the most now! i can't get enough with the song... well, although the song is for 2PM's haters but with the strong lyrics, strong melody, this song is freaking addictive to me!!!! so, i wanna dedicate this entry to DSCS... LOL! my YT will automatically play DSCS's performance on inki! it is one of the best performance of 2PM for this comeback.... here is the translation of the song ;)

On my body the wounds--one, two, only grow, the fear in my heart keeps growing
I see the notice in front of my eyes but my strength hit the floor
I clench my teeth, I came this far, I can't break now
Even if you tear me apart I will smile, I will just bury countless wounds inside my heart

I can't give up here (I can't give up) I can't let my footprints fade
If I can't get up I will fall down (I can't fall down) I refuse to go back to the beginning

I can't collapse, it's too late too collapse now
So we don’t stop
We can’t stop
Until we reach the top

It's an opportunity that won't come again, I don't want to let it go
So we don’t stop
We can’t stop
Until we reach the top

You wanna see me fall right? (Haters)
Like a candle on a windy night, yeah right
Just watch me do this take a breath hold tight
I’m never going down without a fight, a’ight?

No matter how much you stab right through me, you can't get in
No matter how much you injure me you can't kill me
So no matter how much my tears may pool, they can pool but they can't fall
Even if I die, I won't let my enemies see me cry

Even when I think I can't endure it (I can't give up) Even when I think I can't get through
If I can't endure, I will fall down (I can't fall down) I refuse to go back to the beginning

(Pain) I will gather my pain (Fear) I will gather my fear, Memories of my broken heart
I will gather the memories of how hard it was, Burn, let it burn; burn, let it burn
I will let it burn inside of me, Cause I've got one shot to the top, uh.

ps: i don't know what happen to my baby, wooyoung for this whole comeback of 2PM! he's getting hotter than before... i'm totally falling for him for the 100 times! :p